open close

Staff & Advisers

Get to Know Our Staff and Adviser Fellows

 Home / People / Staff & Advisers
José Rivas

José Rivas

Director

Yvette Flores

Yvette Flores

Deputy Director

Maverick Santos

Maverick Santos

Adviser Fellow, University Preparatory

Alejandra Acosta

Alejandra Acosta

Adviser Fellow, Pinole Valley High School

Brittany Alba

Brittany Alba

Adviser Fellow, Oak Grove High School

Jennifer Alcaraz

Jennifer Alcaraz

Regional Manager, San Jose

Danielle Armstrong

Danielle Armstrong

Adviser Fellow, Skyline High School

Hazel Barrera

Hazel Barrera

Adviser Fellow, Pioneer High School

Haroldo Canas

Haroldo Canas

Adviser Fellow, Silverado High School

Mario Castro Jr.

Mario Castro Jr.

Adviser Fellow, Adelanto High School

Wilton Marin Cruz

Wilton Marin Cruz

Adviser Fellow, Yerba Buena High School

Olivia De La O

Olivia De La O

Adviser Fellow, Vacaville High School

Nadia Elhawary

Nadia Elhawary

Adviser Fellow, San Leandro High School

Yesenia Escobar

Yesenia Escobar

Adviser Fellow, Mt. Pleasant High School

Christopher Flores

Christopher Flores

Adviser Fellow, Oakland High School

Kiana Foxx

Kiana Foxx

Adviser Fellow, Jesse Bethel High School

Mayra Garcia-Hernandez

Mayra Garcia-Hernandez

Adviser Fellow, Gunderson High School

Adriana Garibay

Adriana Garibay

Regional Manager, Hayward & Union City

Hannah Hamley

Hannah Hamley

Adviser Fellow, James Lick High School

Moses Henriquez

Moses Henriquez

Adviser Fellow, El Cerrito High School

Javier Hernandez

Javier Hernandez

Adviser Fellow, Tennyson High School

Krismin Inocentes

Krismin Inocentes

Regional Manager, East Bay

Aries Jaramillo

Aries Jaramillo

Adviser Fellow, Cobalt Institute

Althea Jardeleza

Althea Jardeleza

Adviser Fellow, UCB YEAH

Denzale Johnson

Denzale Johnson

Adviser Fellow, Hercules High School

Ziada Keflezighi

Ziada Keflezighi

Adviser Fellow, Oakland Technical High School

Selena Liu

Selena Liu

Program Manager

Angelie Lopez

Angelie Lopez

Adviser Fellow, Lincoln High School

Cristal Lopez

Cristal Lopez

Adviser Fellow, Overfelt High School

Lindsey Luna

Lindsey Luna

Adviser Fellow, Gunderson High School

Cecilia Martinez

Cecilia Martinez

Adviser Fellow, San Jose High School

Devan McFadden

Devan McFadden

Adviser Fellow, DeAnza High School

Claudia Morales

Claudia Morales

San Jose Regional Director

Joanna Morales

Joanna Morales

Adviser Fellow, Richmond High School

Julie Nguyen

Julie Nguyen

Adviser Fellow, Pinole Valley High School

Monica Oseguera

Monica Oseguera

Adviser Fellow, Willow Glenn High School

Omar Padilla-Magana

Omar Padilla-Magana

-

Oliver Pascua

Oliver Pascua

Adviser Fellow, KIPP King

Kassandra Perez

Kassandra Perez

Adviser Fellow, Mt. Eden High School

Teresa Ramirez

Teresa Ramirez

Program Manager, Solano County

Mahitha Rao

Mahitha Rao

Adviser Fellow, Leland High School

Gabriel Rodriguez Jr.

Gabriel Rodriguez Jr.

Adviser Fellow, San Jose High School

Melissa Rueda

Melissa Rueda

Regional Manager, San Jose

Gina Saechao

Gina Saechao

Adviser Fellow, San Lorenzo High School

Jessica Siasoco

Jessica Siasoco

Adviser Fellow, Will C. Wood High School

Jessica Thach

Jessica Thach

Adviser Fellow, DeAnza High School

Yee Leng Vang

Yee Leng Vang

Adviser Fellow, Oakland Technical High School

Theresa Vidaurri

Theresa Vidaurri

Regional Manager, Alameda County

Kaysi Wheeler

Kaysi Wheeler

Adviser Fellow, Dixon High School

Daishar Young

Daishar Young

Adviser Fellow, Castlemont High School

Emerald Young

Emerald Young

Regional Manager, West Contra Costa

© Copyright 2015 DCAC Destination College Advising Corps